THANK YOU FOR PARTICIPATING IN THE 2017 WALK/RUN/RIDE!

We have winners, times and place:

2017 Ribberfest 5K Run Overall

2017 Ribberfest 5K Run Age Groups

RibberRide Bike Rides 8:45 am  and one at 10:00 am  – all riders welcome — open to the public

23 mile SQUEALERS DELIGHT — this ride is through upper Madison and the airport. – Ride starts at North Madison Christian Church 1400 E. SR 62 (hilltop) at 10:00 am.

60 mile SWEAT LIKE A PIG – ride takes you through Rykers Ridge area, Hanover, Lexington, and Chelsea.  Ride starts on Vaughn Drive at Fireman’s Park at 8:45 am.

77 mile PORKY’S REVENGE – ride will take you through upper Madison and winds through Hanover into the beautiful countryside of Lexington and Marble Hill.  Ride starts on Vaughn Drive at Fireman’s Park at 8:45 am.

One SAG stop will be provided with fuel and hydration. Other stops at local convenient stores are available for purchasing food and hydration. Bicycle helmets are required.

For more details, please visit  www.madisonbicycleclub.org

Don’t forget about our RUN then RIDE option.  Run in the 5K (no walkers) and then take one of the bike rides after your run.  Exhilarating and Fun, and save a couple bucks.

Registration: $15.00 per person pre-registration.  $20 same-day registration. Entries received by August 7, 2017 will be guaranteed a T-shirt, registrations received after that date or on race day are NOT guaranteed a shirt. Race Packet & T-shirt pick-up – Fireman’s Park: Corner of Jefferson St. and Vaughn Dr., 7am-7:45 am The 5K: This popular route winds around the streets of historic downtown Madison. This is an electronic-timed event. Awards for overall male and female, and first and second place for: 14 & under, 15-19, 20-29, 30-39, 40-49, 50-59, 60 & up. Water & snacks supported at start/finish line and at mile 2. Support will be available until 9:30 am. The Rides are $35 pre-registration, or $40 same day registration.  If you are doing the Run-then-Ride it will be $45 in advance and $60 event day.   Enjoy these great rides — 23 mile SQUEALERS DELIGHT – this ride is through upper Madison and the airport. – Ride starts at North Madison Christian Church at 1400 E. SR 62 (hilltop) at 10:00 am. 60 mile SWEAT LIKE A PIG – ride takes you through Rykers Ridge area, Hanover, Lexington, and Chelsea.  Ride starts on Vaughn Drive at Fireman’s Park at 8:45 am. 77 mile PORKY’S REVENGE – ride will take you through upper Madison and winds through Hanover into the beautiful countryside of Lexington and Marble Hill.  Ride starts on Vaughn Drive at Fireman’s Park at 8:45 am.  There will be vehicle support and a SAG stop for both rides.  Also plenty of gas stations and general stores will be available. Bicycle helmets are required. For more details, please visit www.madisonbicycleclub.org. DON’T FORGET our Run-then-Ride:  Run in the 5k at 8:00 am and then participate in one of the rides at 8:45 am.  Discount if you do both activities.  A fun way to be healthy! See you there!!!

This year’s route:  Start at Fireman’s Park on Vaughn Drive — head east to Ferry St. — turn-around and head west to East St. — go north (right) on East to First St. — go west (left) on First St. to Elm — go north (right) on Elm to Second — go west (left) on Second to Plum — go south (left) on Plum to Vaughn — go east (left) on Vaughn to Mill St. — go north (left) on Mill to First St — go east (right) on First to Vine — go north (left) on Vine to Second St. — go east (right) on Second St. to Elm — go south (right) on Elm to First St. — go east (left) on First St. to Jefferson — go south (right) on Jefferson to Vaughn — go west (right) on Vaughn to finish line.

Registration event day begins at 7:00 AM.

LOOK WHO’S COMING THIS YEAR….

2017 Runners/Walkers

Shawna Schafer run
Gregory Smith run
Michael Gasaway run
Tamara Gasaway walk
Gracie Gasaway walk
Alan Knott walk
Teresa Knott walk
Evan Knott walk
Lindsay Clark run
Stephen Jones walk
Tonya Jones walk
Donna Koehler walk
Greg Koehler walk
Paul Dicken walk
Bettie Smith run
Lydia Stenger run
Jon Wineland run
Angie Lee run
Peter Davies run
Mindy Hughes run
Richard Anzalone run
Amy Lee run
Sue Brown walk
Miranda McBride run
Kayla Humphrey walk
Christopher Craig run
Shawn Auxier run
George M Erickson run
Jim Erickson run
James Erickson walk
Kathleen Erickson walk
Luke Erickson walk
Vivian Erickson walk
Kenneth Flannery run

2017 Riders

Stevie Stevens 77 mi
Jason Stalker 60 mi
Molly Stalker 60 mi
Sarah Schroeder 60 mi
Roger Whirley 60 mi
Ray Graybill 23 mi
Dwight Pittenger 60 mi
Denise Pittenger 60 mi
Bob Rollings 60 mi
Gayle Pille run/60 mi

In 2016 we had the following participants:

1.  Roger Whirley                 RUN-then-WALK             Columbus, IN

2.  Matt Porter                       Run                                        Madison, IN

3.  Jim Rose                           29      Sweat…Pig               Batesville, IN

4.  Judy Schafer                     Run/walk                            Madison, IN

5. Larry Crisafulli                 29     Sweat…Pig                Madison, IN

6. Valecia Crisafulli             29     Sweat…Pig                Madison, IN

7. Dale Bassi                          29    Sweat…Pig                 Madison, IN

8. Bill Dickerson                   29   Sweat…Pig                 Madison, IN

9. Jan Dickerson                  29    Sweat…Pig                 Madison, IN

10. William Warren            Walk                                     Madison, IN

11. Carmel Campfield           Run/walk                           N. Vernon, IN

12. Jay Campfield                  Run/walk                           N. Vernon, IN

13. Gregory Smith                  Run/walk                          Sellersburg, IN

14. Terry Marrburger             Run/walk                          Shepherdsville, KY

15. Mary Holz                         Run/walk                          Jeffersonville, IN

16. David Sutter                      Run                                     Hanover, IN

17. Donna Koehler                Run/walk                          Hanover, IN

18. Jean Erickson                                                               N. Manchester, IN

19. Jim Erickson                   Run/walk                           N. Manchester, IN

20. Tonya Jones                    Run/walk                          Madison, IN

21. Tricia Smith                    Run/walk                         Lexington, IN

22. Sue Brown                        Walk                                   New Castle, IN

23. Sue Livers                         Run/walk                          Madison, IN

24. Amanda Corbin              Walk                                  Madison, IN

25. Brett Corbin                      Walk                                   Madison, IN

26. Emily Spitler                    Run/walk                          Madison, IN

27. Jonathon Spitler            Walk                                   Madison, IN

28. Kimberly White              Run/walk                          Madison, IN

29. Angie Lee                         Run                                     Madison, IN

30. Janeen Blair                                                                 Madison, IN

31. Gayle Pille                        65    Porky’s Revenge      Burlington, KY

32. Mikael Schilb                 29   Sweat…Pig                 Lancaster, OH

33. Meredith Smith              29   Sweat…Pig                Lancaster, OH

Lauren Waterson                                                               Newcastle, IN

Jeff Waterson                                                                      Newcastle, IN

Dee Waterson                        Run/walk                          Newcastle, IN

Jenny Younblood                  Run/walk                          Madison, IN

Derek Wynn                                                                        Madison, IN

Brooke Wynn                                                                      Madison, IN

Tamara Duquette                   Run/walk                         Deputy, IN

Tiffany Duquette                                                                Madison, IN

Jesse Duquette                       Run/walk                          Deputy, IN

Katelyn King                                                                        Madison, IN

Samara Duquette                    Run/walk                         Deputy, IN

Dominique Duquette                                                          Deputy, IN

Delaine Duquette                    Run/walk                         Deputy, IN

Stella Shadowan                                                                  Bedford, KY

Mariah Venard                                                                     Bedford, KY

Olivia Russell                           Run/walk                          Madison, IN


Decide what event are you registering for:

  • Ribberfest 5K run/walk
  • 23 mile “Squealers Delight” bicycle ride (+/-)
  • 60 mile “Sweat like a Pig”  ” bicycle ride (+/-)
  • 77 mile “Porky’s Revenge” bicycle ride (+/- )
  • Run-then-Ride

MAIL COMPLETED REGISTRATION FORM TO:  Madison Ribberfest, 601 W. First St., Madison, IN. 47250, and please make checks payable to: Madison Ribberfest

Please join us again — on Saturday, August 18, 2018!

Hey runners — we have winners!
 CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR OVERALL FEMALE AND MALE WINNERS!

1 1 W30 Heidi Saunders, 35, Madison, IN 20:14

2 1 M15 David Kummer, 15, Madison, IN 20:36

2016 RibberRun Results 

Ribberfest RibberRun Madison, IN Aug. 20, 2016 Results by Stuart Road Racing

5K Run PLACE CLASS PLACE FINISHER TIME

Men Under 15

                  58  1 Colten Jester, 8, Madison, IN 36:04

                  61  2 George-Martin Erickson, 6, Madison, IN 36:46

                  78  3 Dayton King, 8, Madison, IN 47:18

                104 4 JonPierre Duquette, 6, Madison, IN 54:26

Men          15 – 19

                 2  1 David Kummer, 15, Madison, IN 20:36

              30  2 Skylar Lee, 15, Madison, IN 27:03

Men          20 – 29

              6  1 Ben VanWye, 27, Madison, IN 22:21

              9  2 James E Smith, 26, Madison, IN 23:08

             29  3 Derrick Wynn, 25, Madison, IN 27:03

            99  4 Brandon VanWye, 25, Madison, IN 52:23

Men 30 – 39

            4  1 Shawn Auxier, 39, Vevay, IN 21:37

             7  2 Zachary Burcham, 33, New Castle, IN 22:27

           10  3 Justin Lanham, 30, Indianapolis, IN 23:15

           14  4 Jacob Nechrebechi, 31, Zionsville, IN 24:02

           20  5 Jeff Watterson, 38, New Castle, IN 25:36

           24  6 Toshiaki Ogata, 35, Madison, IN 25:52

           31   7 Tim Olberding, 33, Evansville, IN 27:06

           35  8 Michael Hartung, 33, Madison, IN 29:49

          44  9 Chris Rochner, 30, Knoxville, TN 31:55

          48 10 Darryl Yarbrough, 35, Louisville, KY 32:22

          59  11 James Jester, 39, Madison, IN 36:06

          60 12 Brian Schafer, 38, Madison, IN 36:33

          75 13 Luke Erickson, 35, Madison, IN 44:13

         101 14 Gregory Scott, 32, Holton, IN 52:27

  Men 40 – 49

            3 1 Akiyoshi Toyama, 43, Madison, IN 20:47

            13 2 Joe Devito, 45, Madison, IN 23:57

            19 3 John Higgins, 46, Canaan, IN 25:34

           22 4 Michael Howe, 40, Indianapolis, IN 25:48

           25  5 Peter Davies, 46, Madison, IN 26:46

           34  6 James Hough, 45, Fairland, IN 29:26

          43  7 Mark Wynn, 45, Madison, IN 31:40

           49  8 Floyd Smith, 41, Nabb, IN 32:46

           71   9 Jesse Duquette, 46, Madison, IN 43:32

          89  10 Greg Koehler, 49, Madison, IN 49:41

Men 50 – 59

          8  1 Jim Leveille, 57, Madison, IN 23:03

       11  2 Doug Todd, 56, Dubois, OH 23:21

      15 3  Jeffrey Schwab, 50, Cincinnati, OH 24:11

     17  4 Glenn Stevenson, 54, Madison, IN 25:16

     18 5 Dave Ott, 50, Madison, IN 25:24

     32 6 Ran Lauhan, 56, Madison, IN 27:47

    33 7 Jay Campfield, 56, Knoxville, TN 28:13

    53  8  Jeffrey Smith, 51, Fairland, IN 34:59

    62  9 Jim Erickson, 59, North Manchester, IN 36:46

   68  10 Gregory Smith, 52, Sellersburg, IN 40:34

   70  11 Christopher Craig, 51, Madison, IN 43:16

    88 12 Stephen Jones, 52, Madison, IN 49:40

Men 60 & Up

    41  2 Dan Baughman, 66, Madison, IN 30:56

    76  3 Paul DickeWomen Under 15

                        66 1 Samara Duquette, 9, Madison, IN 39:36

                        72 2 Kathryn Duquette, 7, Madison, IN 43:33

                         79 3 Lauren Watterson, 10, New Castle, IN 47:35

                        85 4 Caroline Watterson, 7, New Castle, IN 49:03

               Women 15 – 19

                             65 1 Delaine Duquette, 16, Madison, IN 39:33

               Women 20 – 29

                             5 1 Alle VanWye, 26, Madison, IN 22:18

                             16 2 Nicole Guble, 26, Carrollton, KY 24:14

                             21 3 Tia Beasley, 24, Shoals, IN 25:38

                             26 4 Emily Johann, 28, Madison, IN 26:46

                             27 5 Brittany VanWye, 28, Madison, IN 26:51

                             28 6 Sara Boltz, 26, Evansville, IN 27:02

                             39 7 Brooke Wynn, 24, Madison, IN 30:28

                             47 8 Mackenzie Torline, 27, Madison, IN 32:05

                             56 9 Jessica Taylor, 27, Milton, KY 35:32

                             57 10 Cassie Graves, 27, Lawrenceburg, KY 35:33

                             73 11 Nikki Smith, 27, Madison, IN 43:45

                             77 12 Katelynne King, 20, Madison, IN 47:18

                             83 13 Bridget Elston, 23, Madison, IN 48:47

                   Women 30 – 39

                             1 1 Heidi Saunders, 35, Madison, IN 20:14

                             23 2 Miranda McBride, 33, Madison, IN 25:50

                             42 3 Sara Williams, 32, Madison, IN 31:12

                             45 4 Maegen Rochner, 30, Knoxville, TN 31:56

                             50 5 Elizabeth Speer, 34, Madison, IN 33:19

                             55 6 Ana Diaz, 37, Bedford, KY 35:32

                             74 7 Kathleen Erickson, 35, Madison, IN 44:10

                             80 8 Dee Watterson, 36, New Castle, IN 47:35

                             82 9 Kelley Stephenson, 34, Highland Ranch, CO 48:40

                             91 10 Sarah Travis, 33, Lexington, IN 51:04

                             95 11 Kristen Mundt, 38, Madison, IN 51:56

                             98 12 Susan Gray, 34, Underwood, IN 51:58

                             102 13 Missy Pelsor, 32, Madison, IN 52:27

                             103 14 Elizabeth Scott, 37, Holton, IN 52:28

                      Women 40 – 49

                               36 1 Angie Lee, 41, Madison, IN 30:03

                               38 2 Julie Schafer, 41, Madison, IN 30:19

                               46 3 Andrea Boswell, 42, Madison, IN 31:58

                               51 4 Tobi Hough, 45, Fairland, IN 34:16

                               54 5 Paula Lee, 43, Madison, IN 35:01

                               67 6 Anita Todd, 49, Dubois, OH 39:38

                               84 7 Carla Elston, 45, Madison, IN 48:47

                               87 8 Tonya Jones, 48, Madison, IN 49:35

                               92 9 Angela Stoner, 48, Marysville, IN 51:05

                               94 10 Bettie Smith, 47, Madison, IN 51:06

                                96 11 Lisa Schafer, 47, Madison, IN 51:56

                               105 12 Tamara Duquette, 44, Madison, IN 54:28

           Women 50 – 59

                               40 1 Jane Durst, 55, Madison, IN 30:55

                               63 2 Tami Anderson, 51, North Vernon, IN 37:06

                               69 3 Kayla Humphrey, 53, Madison, IN 42:22

                               86 4 Donna Koehler, 50, Madison, IN 49:35

                               93 5 Jeanette Hopper, 55, Lexington, IN 51:05

                               97 6 Susan Graham, 57, Hanover, IN 51:58

                            100 7 Darlene VanWye, 55, Madison, IN 52:23

           Women 60 & Up

                               37 1 Patti Johann, 60, Madison, IN 30:19

                               52 2 Tameka Livers, 71, Madison, IN 34:43

                               64 3 Lillian Sue Livers, 66, Madison, IN 38:07

                               81 4 Mary Kortokrax, 61, Highland Ranch, CO 48:39

                               90 5 Linda Engle, 71, Madison, IN 50:04

 

If you didn’t have the opportunity to participate this year

make SURE you join us in 2017.

 

 

 

 

 

Last year’s winners for Ribberfest 5K RibberRun Madison, IN Aug. 16, 2014 PLACE  CLASS PLACE FINISHER TIME 1 1 M30 Mike Tarabay, 37, Austin, TX 18:37 2 1 M20 Nathan Damm, 26, Madison, IN 19:26 3 2 M30 Marty Brown, 30, Indianapolis, IN 20:13 4 3 M30 Justin McKay, 32, Madison, IN 20:24 5 1 M40 John Crawley, 45, Madison, IN 20:24 6 2 M40 Rory Rathje, 45, Madison, IN 20:26 7 3 M40 Brian Marshall, 42, Madison, IN 20:28 8 1 W20 Sue Nickol, 29, Hanover, IN 20:44 9 1 W15 Liz Grote, 19, Madison, IN 20:51 10 2 M20 Greg Pachacz, 28, Zionsville, IN 21:09 11 4 M30 Jeff Watterson, 36, New Castle, IN 21:43 12 5 M30 Shawn Riley, 33, Patriot, IN 22:01 13 2 W20 Angie Sells, 26, Madison, IN 22:16 14 3 M20 Jacob Loftus, 29, Georgetown, IN 22:31 15 6 M30 Chris Alcorn, 36, San Luis Obispo, CA 22:33 16 3 W20 Leah Hornback, 27, Jeffersonville, IN 22:50 17 1 W40 Elizabeth Allen, 44, Deputy, IN 22:56 18 1 M50 Doug Todd, 54, Cincinnati, OH 22:58 19 7 M30 Izzak Chandler, 36, Bedford, KY 23:43 20 1 JrM Camden Spears, 13, Madison, IN 23:51 21 4 M40 John Higgins, 44, Canaan, IN 24:00 22 2 M50 Luke McCollum, 50, Madison, IN 24:02 23 3 M50 Glenn Stevenson, 52, Madison, IN 24:20 24 2 JrM Trapper Johnson, 10, Madison, IN 24:45 25 1 JrW Calista Spears, 14, Madison, IN 24:53 26 2 W40 Marci Cole, 43, Hanover, IN 24:56 27 1 W30 Lauren Brown, 30, Inidianapolis, IN 25:36 28 5 M40 John Hargrove, 49, Bedford, KY 25:44 29 6 M40 Craig Arvin, 43, Hanover, IN 25:57 30 1 M70 Don Phillips, 61, Madison, IN 26:37 31 4 W20 Cara Lococo, 27, Louisville, KY 26:53 32 2 W30 Angela Elles, 33, Madison, IN 27:23 33 3 W30 Savanah Kramer, 31, Hanover, IN 27:28 34 4 W30 Kim Riley, 36, Madison, IN 27:33 35 7 M40 Lon Saunders, 45, Cincinnati, OH 27:35 36 2 M70 Barry Stormer, 63, Hanover, IN 27:49 37 5 W20 Rachel Muessel, 22, Madison, IN 27:54 38 3 W40 Joyce Consley, 45, Lexington, IN 27:56 39 4 M50 Jeff Weir, 50, Commiskey, IN 27:59 40 3 M70 Dan Baughman, 64, Madison, IN 28:03 41 6 W20 Lauren Norris, 24, Madison, IN 28:04 42 7 W20 Nicole Goble, 24, Madison, IN 28:06 43 5 W30 Miranda McBride, 31, Madison, IN 28:20 44 6 W30 Tabatha Williams, 38, Hanover, IN 28:27 45 8 W20 Paige Stevenson, 24, Nashville, IN 28:30 46 8 M40 David Mendez, 46, Lebanon, IN 28:51 47 4 W40 Sharon Spears, 40, Madison, IN 28:54 48 8 M30 Toshialei Ogata, 34, Madison, IN 29:06 49 7 W30 Andrea Livingston, 34, Bloomington, LA 29:09 50 5 M50 Jim Erickson, 57, North Manchester, IN 29:14 PLACE CLASS PLACE FINISHER TIME 51 9 M40 Masahide Mizuno, 41, Madison, IN 29:39 52 1 W50 Patti Johann, 58, Madison, IN 29:40 53 6 M50 Pat Volk, 55, Champaign, IL 29:41 54 9 W20 Ktelyn Brierly, 22, Milton, KY 29:47 55 10 W20 Cassie Graves, 25, Bedford, KY 29:48 56 8 W30 Rebecca Husband, 30, Louisville, KY 30:12 57 11 W20 Jessica Taylor, 25, Milton, KY 30:13 58 12 W20 Kaitlyn Gianeselli, 25, Brentwood, TN 30:42 59 9 W30 Erica Felix, 36, Los Bands, CA 30:43 60 2 W50 Lisa Volk, 55, Champaign, IL 30:45 61 10 W30 Carol Brooks, 36, Hanover, IN 30:46 62 2 JrW Samantha Hepler, 14, Oak Ridge, TN 30:46 63 5 W40 Angela Skirvin, 46, Madison, IN 30:47 64 4 M70 Michael Harris, 67, Madison, IN 30:56 65 7 M50 Robert Huber, 52, Madison, IN 31:06 66 13 W20 Brooke Bell, 22, Madison, IN 31:27 67 5 M70 Jim Wright, 67, Greenwood, IN 31:28 68 9 M30 Josh Ross, 33, Madison, IN 31:32 69 11 W30 Tomeka Livers, 39, Hanover, IN 31:49 70 3 JrW Delaine Duquette, 14, Deputy, IN 32:09 71 14 W20 Laura Stark, 25, Bedford, KY 32:19 72 12 W30 Vanetta Pike, 37, Madison, IN 32:25 73 13 W30 Sara Williams, 30, Madison, IN 32:28 74 14 W30 Dee Watterson, 34, New Castle, IN 32:29 75 15 W20 Tabatha Miller, 26, Madison, IN 32:30 76 15 W30 Amy Tackey, 30, Louisville, KY 32:51 77 16 W20 Kayla Kukahiko, 27, Princeton, KY 32:58 78 10 M30 Daniel Kukahiko, 30, Princeton, KY 32:58 79 6 W40 Mindy Hughes, 45, New Castle, IN 33:06 80 3 W50 Frankie Young, 59, Mitchell, IN 33:46 81 1 W70 Lillian Sue Livers, 65, Madison, IN 33:55 82 17 W20 Brittany Loftus, 26, Georgetown, IN 34:01 83 18 W20 Maegen Rochner, 28, Knoxville, TN 34:01 84 8 M50 Gregory Smith, 50, Sellersburg, IN 35:26 85 7 W40 Melanie Hardin, 47, Hanover, IN 35:31 86 2 W15 Alexa Hughes, 15, New Castle, IN 37:24 87 19 W20 Jessica Hughes, 20, New Castle, IN 37:52 88 4 JrW Dominique Duquette, 11, Deputy, IN 39:03 89 8 W40 Anita Todd, 47, Cincinnati, OH 39:31 90 9 W40 Patricia Hutsell, 47, Hanover, IN 39:40 91 10 W40 Nikki Hollis, 49, Hanover, IN 39:51 92 16 W30 Jenny Mullins, 37, Bedford, KY 39:57 93 11 W40 Lee Amy, 41, Madison, IN 40:37 94 9 M50 J Scott Lee, 52, Madison, IN 40:40 95 4 W50 Kayla Humphrey, 51, Madison, IN 40:49 96 5 JrW Summer Ross, 12, Madison, IN 40:54 97 6 JrW Autumn Ross, 7, Madison, IN 40:54 98 7 JrW Samara Duquette, 7, Deputy, IN 42:11 99 12 W40 Tamara Duquette, 42, Deputy, IN 42:14 100 20 W20 Tia Beach, 26, Pendelton, KY 42:44 101 10 M50 Mark Trambaugh, 55, Loogootee, IN 43:25 102 5 W50 Sue Brown, 55, New Castle, IN 43:51 103 2 W70 Linda Pittman, 66, Madison, IN 45:28 104 6 M70 Mike Pittman, 64, Madison, IN 45:28 105 13 W40 Monica Davis, 48, Fairland, IN 45:49 106 14 W40 Elizabeth Kennedy, 49, Greenfield, IN 45:49 107 8 JrW Sarah Helper, 12, Oak Ridge, TN 47:19 108 15 W40 Jennifer Helper, 43, Oak Ridge, TN 47:19 109 21 W20 Tiffany Duquette, 21, Madison, IN 47:36 110 10 M40 Jesse Duquette, 44, Deputy, IN 47:36 PLACE CLASS PLACE FINISHER TIME 111 9 JrW Daisy Ross, 11, Madison, IN 50:32 112 17 W30 Lan Alcorn, 33, San Luis Obispo, CA 50:44 113 22 W20 Megan Alcorn, 27, Chicago, IL 50:45 114 16 W40 Lora Rice, 45, Lexington, IN 50:56 115 23 W20 Ashley Rice, 23, Lexington, IN 50:57 116 24 W20 Megan Mouser, 27, Madison, IN 51:05 117 17 W40 Kim Stidham, 47, Pound, VA 51:20 118 18 W30 Heather Ross, 30, Madison, IN 51:27 119 11 M40 Jerry Snyder, 40, Inidianapolis, IN 52:55 120 19 W30 Holly Davis, 38, Henryville, IN 52:55 121 12 M40 Rick Davis, 49, Henryville, IN 52:56 122 6 W50 Rebecca Kiser, 51, Madison, IN 54:44 123 25 W20 Alicia Davis, 27, Madison, IN 54:45 2 finishers among Men Under 15 3 finishers among Men 20 – 29 10 finishers among Men 30 – 39 12 finishers among Men 40 – 49 10 finishers among Men 50 – 59 6 finishers among Men 60 & Up 9 finishers among Women Under 15 2 finishers among Women 15 – 19 25 finishers among Women 20 – 29 19 finishers among Women 30 – 39 17 finishers among Women 40 – 49 6 finishers among Women 50 – 59 2 finishers among Women 60 & Up 43 male finishers 80 female finishers 123 total finishers 2014 Ribberfest 5k run route The Madison Area Bicycles Club is joining forces with Ribberfest and are offering a great ride on Saturday morning August 16, 2014. Registration for both the 5K walk/run and RibberRide begins at 7:00 am The bicycle ride begins at 7:50 am and the 5K walk/run begins at 8:00 am. WHAT A GREAT WAY to get healthy and enjoy Ribberfest from the dawns early light!   This year’s competitors:

1 Mickey Waller Madison, IN Riding
2 Tom Alexander Fishers, IN
3 Lynn Alexander Fishers, IN
4 Scott Lee Madison, IN Walking
5 Amy Lee Madison, IN Running
6 Mike Pittman Madison, IN Run/walk
7 Linda Pittman Madison, IN Run/walk
8 Sandra Beckhart Prospect, KY Riding/62
9 Emma Harrison North Vernon, IN Walking
10 Sue Brown New Castle, IN
11 Rory Rathje Madison, IN Running
12 Kim Riley Madison, IN Run/walk
13 Shawn Riley Patriot, IN Run/walk
14 Carrie Reindollar Madison, IN Riding/23
15 Benjamin Reindollar Madison, IN Riding/23
16 John G. Hargrove Bedford, KY Running
17 Roger Whirley Columbus, IN Riding/23
18 Byron Nagel Madison, IN Riding/62
19 Jesse Duquette Deputy, IN Run/walk
20 Tiffany Duquette Madison, IN Run/walk
21 Debiine Duquette Deputy, IN Run/walk
22 Dominique Duquette Deputy IN Run/walk
23 Jackie Fouts Nabb, IN Run/walk
24 Brooke Bell Madison, IN Run/walk
25 Savana Duquette Deputy, IN Run/walk
26 Josh Ross Lexington, IN Run/walk
27 Heather Ross Lexington, IN Run/walk
28 Autumn Ross Lexington, IN Run/walk
29 Daisy Ross Lexington, IN Run/walk
30 Summer Ross Lexington, IN Run/walk
31 Sevana Kramer Hanover, IN
32 Tabitha Williams Hanover, IN Run/walk
33 Toshiaki, Ogata Madison, IN Run/walk
34 Masahide Mizuno Madison, IN Walking
35 Mary Cole Hanover, IN Run/walk
36 Tomeka Livers Hanover, IN Run/walk
37 Sue Livers Madison, IN Run/walk
38 Patti Johann Madison, IN Run/walk
39 Bill Johann Madison, IN Run/walk
40 Ronnie McAllister Bateville, IN Run/walk
41 Brian Marshall Madison, IN Run/walk

HERE ARE THE RESULTS FOR the 2013 EVENT: FIRST OF ALL CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR: Overall Male Winner:  MIKE TARABAY Overall Female Winner:  LEAH FLANAGAN 1 169 Tarabay, Mike M36 Unattached 18:33.51 2 209 Stilwell, Tyler M31 Unattached 18:54.89 3 130 Kummer, Tony M35 Unattached 20:14.14 4 153 Watterson, Jeff M35 Unattached 20:37.96 5 114 Ellis, Zak M29 Unattached 20:43.62 6 139 Rathje, Rory M48 Unattached 20:52.04 7 222 Diaz, Adam M18 Unattached 21:31.64 8 192 McKay, Justin M31 Unattached 21:51.62 9 214 Marshall, Brian M41 Unattached 21:55.18 10 184 Crawley, John M44 Unattached 22:05.36 11 187 Flanagan, Leah W35 Unattached 22:28.50 12 129 Kummer, David M12 Unattached 22:36.24 13 179 Spears, Camden M12 Unattached 22:42.01 14 151 Todd, Doug M53 Unattached 22:48.06 15 215 Marshall, Cameron M18 Unattached 23:16.59 16 107 Chandler, Izzak M35 Unattached 23:31.89 17 176 McCollum, Luke M49 Unattached 23:47.26 18 104 Allen, Elizabeth W43 Unattached 23:55.06 19 134 Mills, Jeff M52 Unattached 24:04.10 20 218 Peterson, Chris M18 Unattached 24:07.63 21 116 Estes, Carmen W33 Unattached 24:17.22 22 190 Holder, Amanda W35 Unattached 24:26.62 23 177 Stevenson, Glen M51 Unattached 24:27.22 24 195 Owen, Melanie W43 Unattached 24:27.94 25 220 McAlpin, Heather W26 Unattached 24:28.40 26 219 Bowling, Sadie W24 Unattached 24:28.62 27 168 Bowen, Mike M59 Unattached 24:38.89 28 199 Lyons, Chris M34 Unattached 24:57.39 29 124 Higgins, John W43 Unattached 25:00.55 30 159 Cieslinski, Duane M56 Unattached 25:01.99 31 196 Mahoney, Wayne M69 Unattached 25:24.53 32 133 Mendez, David M45 Unattached 25:35.20 33 101 Arivn, James M42 Unattached 26:05.06 34 121 Hall, Georgia W50 Unattached 26:09.96 35 216 Campbell, Megan W27 Unattached 26:28.88 36 103 Alexander, Tom M61 Unattached 26:30.49 37 178 Spears, Calista W13 Unattached 26:45.22 38 198 Fory, Kathy W56 Unattached 26:58.83 39 155 Whirley, Roger M51 Unattached 27:05.27 40 211 McKay, Christina W35 Unattached 27:21.28 41 188 Lauderbaugh, Kim W35 Unattached 27:22.24 42 144 Schwartz, Don M46 Unattached 27:28.73 43 202 Whipkey, Andrew M30 Unattached 28:20.72 44 208 Hamby, Nate M10 Unattached 28:35.29 45 170 Plunkett, Leah W25 Unattached 28:41.49 46 204 Peittrykowsi, Rachel W36 Unattached 28:49.50 47 194 Stormer, Barry M62 Unattached 28:54.87 48 160 Cieslinski, Kim W55 Unattached 29:11.34 49 175 Nibarger, Sara Beth W41 Unattached 29:33.02 50 206 Gage, Rhonda W36 Unattached 29:41.25 51 205 Gage, Chris M37 Unattached 29:41.80 52 223 Burton, Kimberly W26 Unattached 29:44.64 53 189 Carter, Luke M11 Unattached 29:53.59 54 180 Harris, Mike M66 Unattached 29:54.35 ….Mixed 5k Run RR 55 207 Pike, Vanetta W36 Unattached 30:04.24 56 217 Campbell, Dosha W24 Unattached 30:11.25 57 154 Whirley, Meghan W25 Unattached 30:29.47 58 152 Waterson, Dee W33 Unattached 30:35.19 59 203 Hunt, Wanda W57 Unattached 30:35.97 60 210 Acquafresca, Alyia W33 Unattached 30:43.81 61 126 Huber, Robert M51 Unattached 30:44.53 62 142 Rothrock, Tina W42 Unattached 30:45.85 63 122 Hertz-Spry, Mary W50 Unattached 30:46.43 64 119 Gold, Thomas M70 Unattached 30:57.33 65 120 Hadley, Kathryn W43 Unattached 31:07.85 66 125 Hoskins, Chase M10 Unattached 31:36.72 67 197 Hoskins, Andrew M38 Unattached 31:44.06 68 174 Taylor, Bray M8 Unattached 31:44.64 69 132 Livers, Tomeka Ebony W38 Unattached 32:33.24 70 172 Taylor, Lindsay W27 Unattached 32:33.71 71 113 Ellis, Keri W26 Unattached 33:37.70 72 145 Schwartz, Lisa W45 Unattached 33:38.24 73 200 McKay, Bruce M65 Unattached 33:40.45 74 181 McDonald, Allison W33 Unattached 33:50.77 75 157 Worrell, Brock M11 Unattached 33:51.33 76 156 Worrell, Bethany W8 Unattached 34:08.46 77 158 Worrell, Bryce M21 Unattached 34:45.40 78 149 Terrell, Joyce W49 Unattached 35:03.37 79 161 Ellis, Robert M75 Unattached 35:40.16 80 146 Smith, Gregory M49 Unattached 35:54.18 81 137 Pike, Cameron W10 Unattached 35:54.71 82 163 Fitzgerald, Robert M61 Unattached 36:06.73 83 182 Ramstetter, Emily W31 Unattached 36:32.22 84 185 Cook, Lindsay W18 Unattached 36:40.96 85 186 Garrison, Kristin W35 Unattached 38:32.97 86 183 Schmid, Rachel W29 Unattached 38:38.24 87 150 Todd, Anita W46 Unattached 38:38.97 88 164 Combs, Leah W9 Unattached 38:47.39 89 165 Combs, Kelly W37 Unattached 38:53.13 90 166 Brown, Sue W54 Unattached 38:53.98 91 112 Eblen, Sherry W47 Unattached 38:54.70 92 131 Livers, Lillian Sue W64 Unattached 39:00.14 93 171 Spry, Tom M61 Unattached 39:39.83 94 191 Engle, Linda W68 Unattached 41:45.53 95 138 Pike, Karen W39 Unattached 41:52.57 96 193 Smith, Kimberly W30 Unattached 41:54.58 97 123 Higgins, Debbie W59 Unattached 44:46.53 98 140 Robak, Cecil M45 Unattached 44:55.77 99 141 Robak, Ellen W50 Unattached 44:56.45 100 148 Snyder, Sherri W44 Unattached 45:24.10 101 147 Snyder, John M43 Unattached 46:24.57 102 136 Philpot, Michael M52 Unattached 53:29.95 103 135 Philpot, Linda W58 Unattached 54:47.82 104 108 Davis, Karen W37 Unattached 54:53.94 105 109 Davis, Rick M48 Unattached 55:21.15 106 212 Broussard, Bryan M49 Unattached 55:24.53 107 213 Monahan, Ellen W51 Unattached 57:34.71 108 -9 Unknown X 57:35.34

Course Map

View 5K Course Map

2013 REGISTERED COMPETITORS

 

1 Gregory Smith Sellersburg, IN Running
2 Tonia Bruther Madison, IN Running
3 Leah Janes Markleville, IN Walking
4 Chris Janes Markleville, IN Walking
5 James Arvin Hanover, IN Running
6 Kelsey Freytag Villa Hills, KY Running
7 Jeff Mills Scottsburg, IN Running
8 David Kummer Hanover, IN Running
9 Tony Kummer Hanover, IN Running
10 Karen Davis Henryville, IN Walking
11 Rick Davis Henryville, IN Walking
12 John Snyder Corbin, KY Walking
13 Sherri Snyder Corbin, KY Walking
14 Joyce Terrell Hanover, IN Running
15 Mary Hertz-Spry Madison, IN Running
16 Jim Erickson North Manchester, IN Running
17 Zak Ellis Milton, KY Running
18 Keri Ellis Milton, KY Running
19 Makayla Flener Milton, KY
20 Carmen Estes Madison, IN Running
21 Ashley Jo Sevier Deputy, IN Running
22 Candice Boley Hanover, IN Running
23 Ellen Robak Milton, KY Walking
24 Cecil Robak Milton, KY Walking
25 David Mendez Indianapolis, IN Running
26 Tim Deckert Madison, IN Running
27 Rober Huber Madison, IN Running
28 Sherry Eblen Madison, IN
29 Meghan Whirley Columbus, IN Running
30 Roger Whirley Columbus, IN Running
31 Debbie Higgins Caanan, IN
32 John Higgins Caanan, IN Running
33 Tina M. Rothrock Jeffersonville, IN Running
34 Michael Philpot London, KY Walking
35 Linda Philpot London, KY
36 Rory Rathje Madison, IN Running
37 Cammy Pike Bloomfield, KY
38 Karen Pike Bloomfield, KY
39 Elizabeth Allen Deputy, IN Running
40 Jeff Watterson New Castle, IN Running
41 Dee Watterson New Castle, IN Running
42 Lisa Schwartz Madison, IN Running
43 Don Schwartz Madison, IN Running
44 Doug Todd Cincinnati, OH Running
45 Anita Todd Cincinnati, OH Running
46 Tomeka Livers Hanover, IN Running
47 Sue Livers Madison, IN Running
48 Bethany Worrell Madison, IN Running
49 Brock Worrell Madison, IN Running
50 Bryce Worrell Madison, IN Running
51 Sue Brown New Castle, IN Walking
52 Tom Alexander Fishers, IN Running
53 Lynn Alexander Fishers, IN Running
54 Thomas Gold Hartland, WI
55 Kathryn Hadley Madison, IN Running
56 Izzak Chandler Bedford, KY Running